880 Mark Ave Fallon, NV 89406
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Mark Ave, Fallon, NV 89406. 880 Mark Ave is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $54,253 | $19,950 | $34,303 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $56,146 | $19,950 | $36,196 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $52,416 | $19,950 | $32,466 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $38,754 | $9,100 | $29,654 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $38,927 | $9,100 | $29,827 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $39,992 | $9,100 | $30,892 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $39,825 | $9,100 | $30,725 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $39,453 | $9,100 | $30,353 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $40,025 | $9,100 | $30,925 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $31,721 | $9,100 | $22,621 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $28,925 | $9,100 | $19,825 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $26,608 | $9,100 | $17,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map