880 Ocean View Dr Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $743,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Ocean View Dr, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $689,588, approximately $448 per square foot. 880 Ocean View Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Kaewplang Oranuch and Chadwick Thomas H
Bought by
Bundy Robert A and Bundy Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Lindsey William C and Lindsey Charlotte M
Bought by
Kaewplang Oranuch and Chadwick Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Bundy Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundy Robert A | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Kaewplang Oranuch | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Bundy Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $630,661 | $138,880 | $491,781 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $426,634 | $69,130 | $357,504 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $426,634 | $69,130 | $357,504 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $426,634 | $69,130 | $357,504 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $426,634 | $69,130 | $357,504 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $359,059 | $69,130 | $289,929 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $359,059 | $69,130 | $289,929 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $359,059 | $69,130 | $289,929 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $311,877 | $69,130 | $242,747 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $311,877 | $69,130 | $242,747 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map