Estimated Value: $432,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Pheasant Cir, Blair, NE 68008 and is currently estimated at $482,300, approximately $230 per square foot. 880 Pheasant Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Blair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Adamson Donald C and Adamson Neva G
Bought by
Williams Clinton W and Williams Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Clinton W | $21,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Clinton W | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $433,195 | $27,145 | $406,050 |
| 2024 | $5,825 | $412,730 | $25,645 | $387,085 |
| 2023 | $5,825 | $374,020 | $25,645 | $348,375 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $339,195 | $25,645 | $313,550 |
| 2021 | $5,929 | $315,075 | $25,645 | $289,430 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $301,335 | $25,645 | $275,690 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $276,700 | $25,645 | $251,055 |
| 2018 | $5,279 | $260,535 | $25,645 | $234,890 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $248,135 | $25,645 | $222,490 |
| 2016 | $4,843 | $248,135 | $25,645 | $222,490 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $238,490 | $25,645 | $212,845 |
| 2014 | $4,601 | $238,490 | $25,645 | $212,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map