880 River Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 River Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $559,680, approximately $339 per square foot. 880 River Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $531,500 | $140,600 | $390,900 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $528,500 | $140,600 | $387,900 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $502,300 | $130,800 | $371,500 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $420,600 | $103,500 | $317,100 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $359,000 | $90,300 | $268,700 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $317,400 | $79,100 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $317,400 | $79,100 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $292,500 | $70,800 | $221,700 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $272,600 | $63,500 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $272,600 | $63,500 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $272,600 | $63,500 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $268,600 | $63,500 | $205,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $269,100 | $64,000 | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map