Estimated Value: $409,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Riverbed Dr Unit 33, Holly, MI 48442 and is currently estimated at $447,071, approximately $168 per square foot. 880 Riverbed Dr Unit 33 is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Holly High School, Holly Academy, and Adelphian Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Land Co Llc
Bought by
Walton Hugh A and Walton Anita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Hugh A | $109,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $197,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $181,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $165,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $147,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $137,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $139,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $124,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $123,380 | $0 | $0 |