880 S 950 E Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 S 950 E, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $555,886, approximately $355 per square foot. 880 S 950 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $285,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $250,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $249,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $262,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $362,900 | $109,200 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $334,200 | $99,300 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $320,000 | $85,100 | $234,900 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $294,600 | $78,000 | $216,600 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $144,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $135,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $126,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $113,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map