880 Short Rd Alpine, AL 35014
Estimated Value: $112,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,947
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Short Rd, Alpine, AL 35014 and is currently estimated at $112,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 880 Short Rd is a home located in Talladega County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Magouyrk Jimmy
Bought by
Magouyrk Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magouyrk Jimmy | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Magouyrk Jimmy E | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $15,140 | $4,020 | $11,120 |
| 2024 | $213 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2023 | $217 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2022 | $179 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2021 | $169 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
| 2020 | $176 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $105 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $92 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $39 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map