880 Sundown Rd South Elgin, IL 60177
Estimated Value: $334,067 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Sundown Rd, South Elgin, IL 60177 and is currently estimated at $353,517, approximately $210 per square foot. 880 Sundown Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,398 | $89,081 | $21,126 | $67,955 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $80,478 | $19,086 | $61,392 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $73,382 | $17,403 | $55,979 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $68,607 | $16,271 | $52,336 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $65,496 | $15,533 | $49,963 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $62,389 | $14,796 | $47,593 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $58,775 | $13,939 | $44,836 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $55,563 | $13,177 | $42,386 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $51,548 | $12,225 | $39,323 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,248 | $11,205 | $36,043 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,739 | $11,067 | $33,672 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,919 | $11,359 | $34,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map