Estimated Value: $294,000 - $904,636
Studio
--
Bath
2,977
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Williamson Rd, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $638,545, approximately $214 per square foot. 880 Williamson Rd is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Newton Ted R and Newton Mary D
Bought by
Gonzalez Angel M and Gonzalez Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Angel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,081 | $774,572 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $126 | $706,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,222 | $644,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,313 | $584,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,115 | $520,870 | $239,120 | $281,750 |
| 2019 | $9,621 | $433,420 | $182,410 | $258,660 |
| 2018 | $8,764 | $393,320 | $146,200 | $247,120 |
| 2017 | $8,269 | $368,459 | $131,960 | $237,220 |
| 2016 | $7,583 | $337,871 | $117,300 | $220,720 |
| 2015 | $6,011 | $307,259 | $102,000 | $209,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map