Estimated Value: $421,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Willow Lake, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $452,548, approximately $166 per square foot. 880 Willow Lake is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Creadd Const & Home Llc
Bought by
Jacobs Larry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,964
Outstanding Balance
$161,950
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$290,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Lyons Bruce A
Bought by
Greadd Const & Home Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Jones Creek Partners Llc
Bought by
Lyons Bruce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Larry D | $234,000 | -- | |
| Greadd Const & Home Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lyons Bruce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Larry D | $233,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Greadd Const & Home Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $170,146 | $37,404 | $132,742 |
| 2024 | $924 | $154,022 | $28,104 | $125,918 |
| 2023 | $537 | $148,699 | $29,804 | $118,895 |
| 2022 | $803 | $132,661 | $30,804 | $101,857 |
| 2021 | $829 | $131,415 | $24,704 | $106,711 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $128,110 | $22,204 | $105,906 |
| 2019 | $943 | $119,638 | $22,004 | $97,634 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $125,556 | $24,204 | $101,352 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $114,943 | $21,404 | $93,539 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $110,916 | $20,980 | $89,936 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $114,307 | $22,580 | $91,727 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $107,719 | $22,780 | $84,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map