880 Windsor Place Ct Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $448,181 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Windsor Place Ct, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $472,295, approximately $183 per square foot. 880 Windsor Place Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Grayson Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Daily Michael
Bought by
Daily Michael and Daily Gerald G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Nicholnott Inc
Bought by
Hammers James R and Hammers Yuki A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Reed Edward W
Bought by
Nicholnott Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Grayson Homes Inc
Bought by
Reed Edward W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Windsor Place Dev Llc
Bought by
Grayson Hms Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Windsor Place Developments Llc
Bought by
Jwb Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
6.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Michael | -- | -- | |
| Daily Michael | $291,000 | -- | |
| Daily Michael | -- | -- | |
| Daily Michael | $291,000 | -- | |
| Hammers James R | $208,500 | -- | |
| Hammers James R | $208,500 | -- | |
| Nicholnott Inc | $136,912 | -- | |
| Nicholnott Inc | $136,912 | -- | |
| Reed Edward W | $296,500 | -- | |
| Reed Edward W | $296,500 | -- | |
| Grayson Hms Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Grayson Hms Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Jwb Ventures Llc | $63,000 | -- | |
| Jwb Ventures Llc | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Edward W | $237,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Grayson Hms Llc | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jwb Ventures Llc | $468,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,887 | $188,760 | $30,000 | $158,760 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $180,040 | $30,000 | $150,040 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $165,480 | $36,000 | $129,480 |
| 2022 | $5,697 | $154,040 | $32,000 | $122,040 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $116,160 | $24,880 | $91,280 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $115,080 | $24,880 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $115,080 | $24,880 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $115,080 | $24,880 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $105,520 | $21,200 | $84,320 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $105,520 | $21,200 | $84,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,480 | $19,200 | $79,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map