8800 106th St SE Bismarck, ND 58504
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $715,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8800 106th St SE, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $559,000. 8800 106th St SE is a home located in Burleigh County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Dockter Penny Sue
Bought by
Emter Megan and Dockter Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Dockter John E
Bought by
Dockter Penny Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emter Megan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dockter Penny Sue | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $112,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $112,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $112,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $112,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $99,500 | $4,500 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $112,500 | $7,850 | $104,650 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $112,450 | $7,800 | $104,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,100 | $14,700 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map