8800 Broadway Dr Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $284,665 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8800 Broadway Dr, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $324,666, approximately $144 per square foot. 8800 Broadway Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $215,400 | $61,500 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $178,500 | $51,000 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $178,500 | $51,000 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $178,500 | $51,000 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $152,500 | $37,500 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $152,500 | $37,500 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $152,500 | $37,500 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $141,100 | $37,500 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $121,800 | $31,300 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $121,800 | $31,300 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $121,800 | $31,300 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $121,800 | $31,300 | $90,500 |
| 2013 | $3,244 | $121,800 | $31,300 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map