M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Stagers
M. Stagers Realty Partners
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $586,000
Great home in Goodnight Ranch that feeds to top rated Blazier Elementary. Home has three bedrooms, plus a study, and two living areas. Spacious kitchen filled with abundant natural light. Washer, dryer and refrigerator included. Great yard and rear entry garage. Lovely walkable neighborhood with three miles of trails, parks and a community pool! Available for immediate move-in.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Central Metro Realty License #0668792 Listed on: 07/30/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragdon Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bars Matthew C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragdon Nicholas | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bars Matthew C | $320,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,264 | $492,979 | $66,462 | $426,517 |
| 2023 | $9,848 | $542,613 | $60,000 | $482,613 |
| 2022 | $13,445 | $618,180 | $60,000 | $558,180 |
| 2021 | $8,958 | $376,900 | $60,000 | $316,900 |
| 2020 | $8,047 | $343,155 | $60,000 | $283,155 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $141,296 | $45,624 | $95,672 |
| 2016 | $209 | $9,375 | $9,375 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Stagers
M. Stagers Realty Partners
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Linda Baddour
Central Metro Realty
(512) 750-1221
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
L
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Lauren Harpe
Sprout Realty
(737) 222-3012
3 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2542914
APN: 863722
Ask me questions while you tour the home.