8800 Cross Chase Cir Fairfax Station, VA 22039
Crosspointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,241,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,631
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8800 Cross Chase Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039 and is currently estimated at $1,195,682, approximately $329 per square foot. 8800 Cross Chase Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Halley Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Fulton John F
Bought by
Fulton John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,242
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$875,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulton John D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,987 | $1,146,120 | $452,000 | $694,120 |
| 2024 | $11,987 | $1,034,740 | $392,000 | $642,740 |
| 2023 | $11,346 | $1,005,410 | $392,000 | $613,410 |
| 2022 | $9,912 | $866,810 | $327,000 | $539,810 |
| 2021 | $9,315 | $793,810 | $297,000 | $496,810 |
| 2020 | $9,081 | $767,340 | $285,000 | $482,340 |
| 2019 | $8,934 | $754,880 | $282,000 | $472,880 |
| 2018 | $8,681 | $754,880 | $282,000 | $472,880 |
| 2017 | $8,590 | $739,880 | $267,000 | $472,880 |
| 2016 | $8,746 | $754,950 | $267,000 | $487,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map