8800 Huron River Dr Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $205,283 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8800 Huron River Dr, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $243,821, approximately $426 per square foot. 8800 Huron River Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Brosnan Janice M
Bought by
Krull Leroy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2014
Sold by
Brosnan Janice M and Trustees Of The Joseph S Brosn
Bought by
Brosnan Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Brosnan Janice M
Bought by
Krull Leroy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Brosnan Edward J
Bought by
Brosnan Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
The Mildred Anna Weber Revocable Trust
Bought by
Brosnan Janice M and Brosnan Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Weber John E and Estate Of Mildred Anna Weber
Bought by
The Mildred Anna Weber Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krull Leroy L | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Brosnan Janice M | -- | None Available | |