8800 Warner St Allendale, MI 49401
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $586,674
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8800 Warner St, Allendale, MI 49401 and is currently estimated at $531,419, approximately $265 per square foot. 8800 Warner St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Oakwood Intermediate School, and Allendale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Bosselaar Hubert Kenneth and Bosselaar Ellen H
Bought by
Bosselaar Hubert K and Bosselaar Ellen H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosselaar Hubert K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $306,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |