Estimated Value: $166,000 - $183,825
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8801 78th Ave W, Milan, IL 61264 and is currently estimated at $174,275, approximately $168 per square foot. 8801 78th Ave W is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Rockridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,757 | $57,200 | $17,055 | $40,145 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $52,622 | $15,690 | $36,932 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $47,111 | $14,047 | $33,064 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $44,655 | $13,315 | $31,340 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $42,773 | $12,754 | $30,019 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $41,407 | $12,347 | $29,060 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $41,407 | $12,347 | $29,060 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $39,929 | $11,906 | $28,023 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $39,929 | $11,906 | $28,023 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $39,929 | $11,906 | $28,023 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,332 | $12,026 | $28,306 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,332 | $12,026 | $28,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map