8801 Bramley Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8801 Bramley Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $327,725, approximately $224 per square foot. 8801 Bramley Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Semproch Therese F and Semproch Therese
Bought by
Sztojko Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1981
Sold by
Farrar Helen
Bought by
Helen C Farrar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Farrar Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sztojko Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Helen C Farrar | -- | -- | |
| Farrar Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $107,100 | $24,745 | $82,355 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $107,100 | $24,745 | $82,355 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $71,440 | $23,910 | $47,530 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $71,440 | $23,910 | $47,530 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $71,440 | $23,910 | $47,530 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $65,560 | $21,950 | $43,610 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $187,300 | $62,700 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $65,560 | $21,950 | $43,610 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $79,030 | $23,100 | $55,930 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $79,030 | $23,100 | $55,930 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $79,030 | $23,100 | $55,930 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $73,190 | $21,390 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map