8801 Granite Path Fort Worth, TX 76244
Arcadia Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8801 Granite Path, Fort Worth, TX 76244 and is currently estimated at $355,020, approximately $154 per square foot. 8801 Granite Path is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Parkwood Hill Intermediate School, and Hillwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Morley Tammie
Bought by
Rivera Emily C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,040
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Morley William G
Bought by
Morley Tammie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
History Maker Homes Llc
Bought by
Morley William G and Morley Tammie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,856
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Emily C | -- | Commonwealth Land | |
| Morley Tammie L | -- | -- | |
| Morley William G | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Emily C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morley William G | $118,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $363,428 | $55,000 | $308,428 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $363,428 | $55,000 | $308,428 |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $380,398 | $55,000 | $325,398 |
| 2022 | $7,816 | $314,172 | $40,000 | $274,172 |
| 2021 | $7,568 | $282,593 | $40,000 | $242,593 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $261,322 | $40,000 | $221,322 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $253,359 | $40,000 | $213,359 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $206,039 | $30,000 | $176,039 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | $193,176 | $30,000 | $163,176 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $192,049 | $24,000 | $168,049 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $154,800 | $18,000 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $154,800 | $18,000 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map