8801 Scirocco Cir Oklahoma City, OK 73135
Lumberman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,141 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8801 Scirocco Cir, Oklahoma City, OK 73135 and is currently estimated at $251,785, approximately $146 per square foot. 8801 Scirocco Cir is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sooner Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Strobel Marshall D and Strobel Maria Cristina
Bought by
Ames Ferrell T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,235
Outstanding Balance
$112,793
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Leonhardt Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Strobel Marshall D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Southwick Company Llc
Bought by
Leonhardt Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames Ferrell T | $143,500 | Fatco | |
| Strobel Marshall D | $106,000 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co | |
| Leonhardt Enterprises Inc | $14,500 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ames Ferrell T | $148,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $22,321 | $3,251 | $19,070 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $20,246 | $3,122 | $17,124 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $19,282 | $3,431 | $15,851 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $18,364 | $3,618 | $14,746 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $17,490 | $3,358 | $14,132 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $17,435 | $3,358 | $14,077 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $16,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $16,554 | $3,358 | $13,196 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $16,114 | $3,611 | $12,503 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $15,703 | $3,611 | $12,092 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $15,291 | $3,611 | $11,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map