8802 E Baker St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,372 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8802 E Baker St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $253,843, approximately $244 per square foot. 8802 E Baker St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Zhu Guo Qin and Zhu Xue Yun Li
Bought by
Gee William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee William | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,597 | $14,377 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,597 | $13,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $13,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $12,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $11,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $10,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $10,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $11,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $9,268 | $0 | $0 |