8802 E Florian Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $671,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8802 E Florian Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $505,590, approximately $343 per square foot. 8802 E Florian Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Sesmas Isabelle
Bought by
Sesmas Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2007
Sold by
Sesmas Arturo and Sesmas Rosemary
Bought by
Sesmas Isabelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sesmas Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Sesmas Isabelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $16,522 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $15,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $37,470 | $7,490 | $29,980 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $28,600 | $5,720 | $22,880 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $26,020 | $5,200 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $23,870 | $4,770 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $15,300 | $3,060 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $971 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map