8802 River Mountain Rd Lebanon, VA 24266
Estimated Value: $100,071 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8802 River Mountain Rd, Lebanon, VA 24266 and is currently estimated at $120,536, approximately $76 per square foot. 8802 River Mountain Rd is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Honaker Elementary School, Swords Creek Elementary School, and Givens Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Cordle Regina G
Bought by
Hess Tommy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,881
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Tommy L | $84,000 | Tiler & Tiler Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Tommy L | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $60,800 | $11,700 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $432 | $68,500 | $11,200 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $432 | $68,500 | $11,200 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $432 | $68,500 | $11,200 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $432 | $68,500 | $11,200 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $432 | $68,500 | $11,200 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $432 | $68,500 | $11,200 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $429 | $68,100 | $11,200 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $429 | $68,100 | $11,200 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $429 | $68,100 | $11,200 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,100 | $11,200 | $56,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,900 | $4,000 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map