8804 Bee Tree Cir Charlotte, NC 28270
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,523 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8804 Bee Tree Cir, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $990,881, approximately $302 per square foot. 8804 Bee Tree Cir is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Providence Spring Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Baucom Joye S
Bought by
Joye Sikes Baucom Revocable Trust and Baucom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1970
Bought by
Baucom Don Carson and Baucom Joye S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joye Sikes Baucom Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baucom Don Carson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,060 | $780,100 | $385,000 | $395,100 |
| 2024 | $6,060 | $780,100 | $385,000 | $395,100 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $780,100 | $385,000 | $395,100 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $522,500 | $212,800 | $309,700 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $522,500 | $212,800 | $309,700 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $522,500 | $212,800 | $309,700 |
| 2019 | $5,134 | $522,500 | $212,800 | $309,700 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $380,300 | $120,000 | $260,300 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $380,300 | $120,000 | $260,300 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $380,300 | $120,000 | $260,300 |
| 2015 | $4,965 | $378,100 | $120,000 | $258,100 |
| 2014 | $4,918 | $378,100 | $120,000 | $258,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map