RENTED APR 7, 2026

8804 Danforth Dr Windermere, FL 34786

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $365,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,369 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to an end-unit townhome in the highly desirable Lakes of Windermere – Lake Reams Townhomes community. Located in the Windermere area near Disney, this home offers a truly special perk—enjoy evening views of Disney fireworks right from the bedroom and backyard. The first floor features a bright, open-concept layout where large windows fill the living, dining, and kitchen areas with natural light. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully situated together and feature newly installed Berber carpeting throughout. Laundry is conveniently located on the second floor, making daily routines easy and efficient. Ample parking in oversized two car garage as well as driveway parking for two or more cars. This end unit sits just steps from the community pool and is ideally positioned near dining, shopping, major attractions, and everyday conveniences, offering a blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carrie Shawfield

SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 888-650-5553 License #3349239 Listed on: 01/29/2026

SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Laske

SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 888-650-5553 License #3474926

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,439 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,750
  • Property Available on 12/1/22
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/7/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-24-27-5319-01-030

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Jose Saba Association, Phone Number (407) 846-6323
  • Lakes/Windermere Lk Reams Twnh Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,439 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2022-12-01
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 3750
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-07T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/bPUrDdg

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1369
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 1969
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2439
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Status: Leased
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261015536
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-963-7749
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 182.93
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.83
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-650-5553
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 127.18

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Name: Jose Saba
  • Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bay Lake Elementary
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Horizon West Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-24-27-5319-01-030
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Stacey Kohn-Gregg
Bought by
Sunrise Investors 8804 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$351,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,807
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,091

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kohn Gregg Stacey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Pinto Umberto A and Goncalves Paula
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Llc
Bought by
Pinto Umberto A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,944
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sunrise Investors 8804 Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Kohn Gregg Stacey $125,000 Attorney
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company -- None Available
Pinto Umberto A $174,700 Dba Southern Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sunrise Investors 8804 Llc $235,000
Previous Owner Pinto Umberto A $165,944
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,647 $306,660 $70,000 $236,660
2025 $5,647 $310,510 $70,000 $240,510
2024 $4,361 $310,510 $70,000 $240,510
2023 $4,361 $266,124 $65,000 $201,124
2022 $4,026 $251,266 $65,000 $186,266
2021 $3,629 $208,878 $50,000 $158,878
2020 $3,390 $202,085 $45,000 $157,085
2019 $3,377 $193,306 $35,000 $158,306
2018 $3,096 $170,782 $30,000 $140,782
2017 $2,958 $167,093 $30,000 $137,093
2016 $2,850 $164,961 $32,000 $132,961
2015 $2,668 $148,985 $26,000 $122,985
2014 $2,440 $125,890 $22,000 $103,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6377640

Stellar MLS

APN: 01-2427-5319-01-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.