8804 E Pershing Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8804 E Pershing Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $495,277, approximately $442 per square foot. 8804 E Pershing Blvd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Musgrove Shawn A
Bought by
Olson Christopher D and Olson Tiffany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,060
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$374,217
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Christopher D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Christopher D | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $21,145 | $2,790 | $18,355 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $26,908 | $3,720 | $23,188 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $26,240 | $3,720 | $22,520 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $22,534 | $3,720 | $18,814 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $20,559 | $3,566 | $16,993 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $20,239 | $3,566 | $16,673 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $19,516 | $3,328 | $16,188 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $19,222 | $3,328 | $15,894 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $19,750 | $3,598 | $16,152 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $15,548 | $3,256 | $12,292 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $15,670 | $3,803 | $11,867 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $15,452 | $3,707 | $11,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map