Estimated Value: $743,000 - $813,506
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8804 S Alta Canyon Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $787,127, approximately $286 per square foot. 8804 S Alta Canyon Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Tendick James R and Tendick Marcia Dee
Bought by
Cassel Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassel Matthew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cassel Matthew D | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $653,600 | $305,500 | $348,100 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $650,200 | $294,100 | $356,100 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $580,700 | $282,700 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $586,200 | $277,200 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $482,400 | $211,500 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $383,200 | $211,500 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $369,000 | $199,500 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $366,900 | $199,500 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $329,800 | $199,500 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $335,100 | $179,700 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $345,100 | $199,500 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $329,100 | $194,100 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map