NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8804 Tudor Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $155,229

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2025

Current estimated payment $988 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Nicely updated 2 bedroom, 1-bath brick bungalow in Overland. Home offers approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of living space on a 0.18 acre lot (8,015 sq. ft.).
Features include a bright, open floor plan, hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, and a wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen is updated with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and a tile backsplash. A bonus sunroom provides additional space for an office or sitting area. Both bedrooms are spacious with generous closets. The bathroom has been remodeled with newer fixtures and tile, and a linen closet
Lower level offers laundry area, storage, and room for future finish. Exterior highlights include a covered front porch, fenced backyard, and covered patio.
Some other improvements include roof, windows, HVAC, and water heater in the last several years. Convenient location in the Ritenour School District, close to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marinka Nekic

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2014008879 Listed on: 10/08/2025

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Carlson

Coldwell Banker Premier Group License #2014010377

Coldwell Banker Premier Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 8,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x160
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14K-23-0725

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,317

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

8,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: St Charles Rock rd
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1837
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-677-6000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Charlack
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1200.00
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 1
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 1
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Block, Full, Storage Space, Unfinished, Walk-Up Access
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Occupancy Permit Required
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Garden, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

• High School: Ritenour Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ritenour Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8001.97
  • Parcel Number: 14K-23-0725

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2317

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
List Price
$150,000
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$149,057

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Outstanding Balance
$140,986
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,071

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
List Price
$150,000
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,391
Outstanding Balance
$140,986
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,071

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2021
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
List Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.89%
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Schlitt Keith V
Bought by
Payne Eliza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,025
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Thompson Adriana -- Title Premier
Thompson Adriana $132,000 Title Partners Agency Llc
Payne Eliza -- Continental Title Holding Co
Schlitt Keith V $32,500 Continental Title Holding Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Payne Alexis M $141,391
Closed Payne Alexis M $141,391
Previous Owner Thompson Adriana $125,400
Previous Owner Payne Eliza $107,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Sold -- -- --
10/12/2025 10/12/25 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $150,000 +25.0% $125 / Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 For Sale $120,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,317 $32,000 $7,050 $24,950
2024 $2,317 $27,060 $3,230 $23,830
2023 $2,266 $27,060 $3,230 $23,830
2022 $1,861 $19,450 $2,810 $16,640
2021 $1,861 $19,450 $2,810 $16,640
2020 $1,813 $17,480 $4,540 $12,940
2019 $1,793 $17,480 $4,540 $12,940
2018 $1,778 $15,600 $2,070 $13,530
2017 $1,696 $15,600 $2,070 $13,530
2016 $1,458 $13,640 $2,830 $10,810
2015 $1,492 $13,640 $2,830 $10,810
2014 $1,291 $11,970 $2,740 $9,230

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25068090

MARIS MLS

APN: 14K-23-0725

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.