8805 Hillside Dr Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,722
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8805 Hillside Dr, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $1,005,001, approximately $212 per square foot. 8805 Hillside Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Brecc Homes Inc
Bought by
Bell Scott W and Bell Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,041
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$681,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Scott W | -- | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Scott W | $615,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,263 | $994,800 | $241,800 | $753,000 |
| 2024 | $17,808 | $902,200 | $241,800 | $660,400 |
| 2023 | $9,122 | $880,700 | $241,800 | $638,900 |
| 2022 | $10,033 | $858,800 | $241,800 | $617,000 |
| 2021 | $9,708 | $848,200 | $241,800 | $606,400 |
| 2020 | $8,521 | $784,100 | $107,800 | $676,300 |
| 2019 | $9,367 | $757,300 | $107,800 | $649,500 |
| 2018 | $8,887 | $762,700 | $159,600 | $603,100 |
| 2017 | $9,301 | $754,300 | $148,100 | $606,200 |
| 2016 | $8,258 | $802,700 | $148,100 | $654,600 |
| 2014 | $10,239 | $849,100 | $148,200 | $700,900 |
| 2013 | $10,415 | $848,100 | $148,200 | $699,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map