8805 N 200 E Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $402,140
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8805 N 200 E, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $395,047, approximately $183 per square foot. 8805 N 200 E is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bellmont Elementary School, Southeast Elementary School, and Bellmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Emenhiser Linda M and Springer Larry W
Bought by
Kable Victor D and Kable Jennifer E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kable Victor D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $324,200 | $38,500 | $285,700 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $300,500 | $38,700 | $261,800 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $279,600 | $38,100 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $264,200 | $37,600 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $245,800 | $33,100 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $233,500 | $33,100 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $219,600 | $33,500 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $211,800 | $33,500 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $208,200 | $32,200 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $192,600 | $21,600 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $185,300 | $21,600 | $163,700 |
| 2013 | $1,383 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map