$225,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,427/month

Total Views 498
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,478 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • Bixby East Elementary Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

About This Home

Bixby schools! Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Bixby, north of the bridge! This single story home offers a functional layout with a spacious living area featuring a cozy fireplace and great natural light. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows easily into the dining area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, an office, or hobbies. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a generous backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and quick access to major roads. No HOA

Listing Agent

Shannon Prokop

Kevo LLC License #212347 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,707

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,812 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,478 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,707

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,812 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Memorial Dr & 131st St S, head south on Memorial Dr. Turn left (east) onto E 134th St S, then right (south) onto S 85th East Ave. Turn left (east) onto E 135th St S and continue to property on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.179
  • Subdivision Name: Blue Ridge II
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1478.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: East (Formerly Northeast)
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7812.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2707.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,707 $19,738 $2,273 $17,465
2024 $2,505 $18,798 $2,342 $16,456
2023 $2,505 $17,903 $2,567 $15,336
2022 $2,396 $17,050 $2,783 $14,267
2021 $1,577 $12,006 $2,474 $9,532
2020 $1,511 $11,435 $2,357 $9,078
2019 $1,312 $9,890 $2,038 $7,852
2018 $1,300 $9,890 $2,038 $7,852
2017 $1,292 $10,890 $2,244 $8,646
2016 $1,276 $10,890 $2,442 $8,448
2015 $1,220 $11,870 $2,662 $9,208
2014 $1,218 $10,890 $2,442 $8,448
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $225,000 +45.2% $152 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Sold $155,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 For Sale $155,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $157,000 Executive Title & Escrow Co
Deed $55,000 --
Deed $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,192 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2613233

MLS Technology

APN: 57622-73-12-29740

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.