8806 Stonehaven Rd Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8806 Stonehaven Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $332,967, approximately $259 per square foot. 8806 Stonehaven Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Randallstown Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1989
Sold by
Rusty Rock Swimm Ing Club Inc
Bought by
Syed Qutub-Uddin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Qutub-Uddin | $60,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $249,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $226,200 | $85,900 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $128,400 | $75,100 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $127,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $125,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $124,400 | $68,400 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $119,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $114,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map