8807 Lawrence 2220 Monett, MO 65708
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8807 Lawrence 2220, Monett, MO 65708 and is currently estimated at $177,123, approximately $127 per square foot. 8807 Lawrence 2220 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Monett Elementary School, Central Park Elementary School, and Monett Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Moore Russell D and Moore Kathleen D
Bought by
Grimm Nathan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,313
Outstanding Balance
$133,204
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$43,919
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Nathan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimm Nathan J | $166,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $10,880 | $2,280 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $548 | $10,020 | $2,280 | $7,740 |
| 2023 | $489 | $10,020 | $2,280 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | $485 | $9,460 | $2,280 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $486 | $9,460 | $2,280 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $490 | $9,460 | $2,280 | $7,180 |
| 2019 | $468 | $9,460 | $2,280 | $7,180 |
| 2018 | $447 | $9,460 | $2,280 | $7,180 |
| 2017 | $444 | $9,460 | $2,280 | $7,180 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,770 | $2,280 | $6,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,770 | $2,280 | $6,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,840 | $2,350 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map