8807 Westerkirk Dr Austin, TX 78750
Bull Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,113 - $1,066,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,311
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8807 Westerkirk Dr, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $963,028, approximately $290 per square foot. 8807 Westerkirk Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Laurel Mountain Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Aditham Radhakrishna and Jindal Anita
Bought by
Tieman Mauriece and Tieman Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,893
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$958,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tieman Mauriece | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tieman Mauriece | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,829 | $845,378 | $400,000 | $445,378 |
| 2023 | $6,541 | $736,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,667 | $669,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,689 | $608,786 | $200,000 | $425,495 |
| 2020 | $12,495 | $553,442 | $200,000 | $353,442 |
| 2018 | $12,083 | $519,313 | $200,000 | $319,313 |
| 2017 | $12,151 | $512,541 | $165,000 | $356,877 |
| 2016 | $11,046 | $465,946 | $50,000 | $415,946 |
| 2015 | $8,333 | $426,567 | $50,000 | $376,567 |
| 2014 | $8,333 | $403,760 | $50,000 | $353,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map