88071 Chita Loop Springfield, OR 97478
Estimated Value: $530,248 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88071 Chita Loop, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $590,562, approximately $391 per square foot. 88071 Chita Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Walterville Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Hunton Susan J
Bought by
Blair Gary Michael and Blair Tara Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Mccumsey Susan J
Bought by
Hunton Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Gary Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Hunton Susan J | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunton Susan J | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records