88075 3rd St Veneta, OR 97487
Estimated Value: $406,784 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88075 3rd St, Veneta, OR 97487 and is currently estimated at $414,196, approximately $267 per square foot. 88075 3rd St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Veneta Elementary School, Fern Ridge Middle School, and Elmira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
D Martinezs Construction Inc
Bought by
Smith Joshua P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,756
Outstanding Balance
$85,265
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$328,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Construction Inc
Bought by
D Martinezs Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joshua P | $190,946 | Pacific Northwest Title Of L | |
| D Martinezs Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| D Martinez Construction Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|