8808 Aquary Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8808 Aquary Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $801,542, approximately $508 per square foot. 8808 Aquary Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $755,360 | $301,000 | $454,360 |
| 2024 | $8,661 | $747,620 | $301,000 | $446,620 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $713,660 | $276,000 | $437,660 |
| 2022 | $7,750 | $677,780 | $266,000 | $411,780 |
| 2021 | $0 | $593,250 | $226,000 | $367,250 |
| 2020 | $7,824 | $588,250 | $221,000 | $367,250 |
| 2019 | $7,713 | $579,960 | $221,000 | $358,960 |
| 2018 | $7,408 | $557,000 | $211,000 | $346,000 |
| 2017 | $6,196 | $533,700 | $196,000 | $337,700 |
| 2016 | $6,183 | $533,700 | $196,000 | $337,700 |
| 2015 | $5,690 | $509,860 | $196,000 | $313,860 |
| 2014 | $5,471 | $491,360 | $188,000 | $303,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map