8809 Cameo Square Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $610,255
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8809 Cameo Square, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $596,314, approximately $388 per square foot. 8809 Cameo Square is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Abreu Andrea Carolina and Neumann Susana Maria
Bought by
Abreu Mercado Trust and Abreu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Ivery Luther K
Bought by
Abreu Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreu Mercado Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abreu Andrea Carolina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abreu Andrea | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abreu Andrea | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805 | $559,510 | $175,000 | $384,510 |
| 2024 | $5,805 | $501,090 | $155,000 | $346,090 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $474,750 | $155,000 | $319,750 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $470,270 | $155,000 | $315,270 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $403,420 | $125,000 | $278,420 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $404,780 | $125,000 | $279,780 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $404,780 | $125,000 | $279,780 |
| 2018 | $4,489 | $390,390 | $120,000 | $270,390 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $370,550 | $110,000 | $260,550 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $378,770 | $110,000 | $268,770 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $378,770 | $110,000 | $268,770 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $354,420 | $105,000 | $249,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map