8809 Cornwall St Locust, NC 28097
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8809 Cornwall St, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $368,727, approximately $149 per square foot. 8809 Cornwall St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Vista Communities Llc
Bought by
Hartsell Frankie J and Hartsell Angela W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,433
Outstanding Balance
$118,421
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsell Frankie J | $198,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartsell Frankie J | $195,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $365,240 | $66,000 | $299,240 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $365,240 | $66,000 | $299,240 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $247,470 | $40,500 | $206,970 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $247,470 | $40,500 | $206,970 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $247,470 | $40,500 | $206,970 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $247,470 | $40,500 | $206,970 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $173,460 | $16,000 | $157,460 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $173,460 | $16,000 | $157,460 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $173,460 | $16,000 | $157,460 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $181,300 | $15,000 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $181,300 | $15,000 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $181,300 | $15,000 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map