Seller's Agent in 2025
James Servoss
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
(520) 603-1549
2 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $333,000
Come check out this charming Eastside masonry brick home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house features stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, dual-pane windows, & mountain views in the backyard.
A spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The large Arizona room is fully enclosed, providing a bonus living area or sunroom.
The backyard is perfect for entertaining and low maintenance with a block wall, flagstone accents, artificial turf, and a built-in firepit. You'll also find a bonus storage room and a sturdy shed in the backyard for all your tools and toys. With a fantastic location and plenty of storage, this home has everything you've been searching for!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Southern Arizona License #BR541023000 Listed on: 09/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Rebecca Crane Ortiz
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nealon Jasen | $330,000 | Pima Title | |
| Susan R Hinkley Revocable Trust | -- | Arizona Trust & Title | |
| Hinkley Susan Rae | $295,000 | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Hinkley Susan Rae | $295,000 | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Minetta Matthew F | $185,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Stonehocker Dennis L | $122,000 | -- | |
| Mcclain Billy B | $101,500 | -- | |
| Braun Mark J | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nealon Jasen | $361,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinkley Susan Rae | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinkley Susan Rae | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minetta Matthew F | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonehocker Dennis L | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain Billy B | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braun Mark J | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | +11.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2022 12/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.7% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Price Changed | $314,700 | -3.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | +75.7% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,274 | $20,462 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,274 | $19,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $18,559 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $16,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $15,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $15,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $15,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $12,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $12,061 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Servoss
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
(520) 603-1549
2 in this area
171 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Crane Ortiz
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Ortiz
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Crane
Real Broker
(520) 271-0073
3 in this area
382 Total Sales
t
Buyer's Agent in 2025
tar.rets.32933
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jason Tadeo
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22521146
APN: 134-04-1750
Ask me questions while you tour the home.