8809 Mount Elbert Dr El Paso, TX 79904
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,388 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8809 Mount Elbert Dr, El Paso, TX 79904 and is currently estimated at $226,847, approximately $112 per square foot. 8809 Mount Elbert Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Magoffin Middle School, and Irvin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $165,748 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $150,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $136,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $124,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $123,350 | $17,572 | $105,778 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $102,916 | $11,269 | $91,647 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $100,393 | $11,269 | $89,124 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $105,674 | $11,269 | $94,405 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $105,674 | $11,269 | $94,405 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $105,674 | $11,269 | $94,405 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $110,892 | $11,269 | $99,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map