8809 NE 204th (Lot 17) St Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,846,000 - $2,155,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8809 NE 204th (Lot 17) St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,995,180, approximately $518 per square foot. 8809 NE 204th (Lot 17) St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Elliot Estates Llc
Bought by
Zhang Gong and Wang Yidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,784,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,667,867
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Gong | $2,249,349 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Gong | $1,784,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |