NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8809 W 704 Rd Hulbert, OK 74441

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $425,090

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2020

Last sale price $310,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,911 / mo

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Mountain View
  • 40.3 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Deck

About This Home

As of November 2020

Abstract and title work is complete for buyers looking to close and move fast! Located in Hulbert, OK, 15 min from Sequoyah State Park & Fort Gibson Lake. 40 acres with a magnificent hilltop view with a new beautiful 5 bed, 3 bath, 2176 sq. ft. home! If you are looking for peace and tranquility then look no further. With 40 acres of mixed hardwoods there is plenty of room for recreation and superb hunting. The property is also just a short 15 minute drive to the Clear Creek Abbey Monastery!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Senn

Fathom Realty OK LLC License #176566 Listed on: 06/22/2020

Fathom Realty OK LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Vang

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #151043

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 40.3 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

40.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From the intersection of W 710 Rd and Lost City Rd. head North for 3/4 of a mile and turn Left (West) onto W 704 Rd. House and drive are on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 40.3
  • Subdivision Name: Cherokee Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Outside
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2176.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Farm, Mature Trees, Ranch
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Manufactured
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Hulbert
  • Junior High Dist: Hulbert - Sch Dist (C2)

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Farm
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1755468.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 28.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2020
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.62%
Current Estimated Value
$352,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.36%
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,710
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,835

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Charles L and Thompson Aprill C
Bought by
Heiple Jeremy and Heiple Melissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Johnnie Mccullough
Bought by
Bobby Mccullough

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Lewis and Judith Walker
Bought by
Bobby Mccullough

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yang Kenneth $310,000 First American Title
Heiple Jeremy $55,000 Apex Title & Closing Service
Bobby Mccullough -- --
Bobby Mccullough $20,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yang Kenneth $208,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Sold $310,000 -4.6% $142 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2020 06/22/20 For Sale $325,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $372 $5,244 $2,273 $2,971
2024 $392 $5,092 $2,207 $2,885
2023 $392 $4,943 $1,912 $3,031
2022 $62 $799 $799 $0
2021 $63 $799 $799 $0
2020 $28 $359 $359 $0
2019 $28 $349 $349 $0
2018 $28 $339 $339 $0
2017 $28 $339 $339 $0
2016 $28 $339 $339 $0
2015 $24 $339 $339 $0
2014 $24 $339 $339 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2021882

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-35-18N-20E-0-041-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.