8809 Wandering Trail Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $940,770 - $1,142,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8809 Wandering Trail Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,038,443, approximately $494 per square foot. 8809 Wandering Trail Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cold Spring Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Thomas S. Wootton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
W Walter C and W Kinzinger M
Bought by
S Steven C and S Salaj J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Steven C | $309,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,095 | $789,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,136 | $740,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $691,900 | $403,700 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $690,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,384 | $689,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $688,200 | $403,700 | $284,500 |
| 2019 | $7,216 | $679,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,109 | $671,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,190 | $662,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $653,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,598 | $643,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,598 | $634,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map