8809 White Eagle E Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $356,172 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8809 White Eagle E, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $396,543, approximately $194 per square foot. 8809 White Eagle E is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Young Harry and Young Marlene J
Bought by
Lister David R and Lister Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For N W Ohio Inc
Bought by
Young Harry and Harry Young Building Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lister David R | $249,500 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Young Harry | $45,100 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $101,640 | $20,160 | $81,480 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $101,640 | $20,160 | $81,480 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $82,880 | $16,555 | $66,325 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $82,880 | $16,555 | $66,325 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $82,880 | $16,555 | $66,325 |
| 2020 | $5,386 | $70,245 | $13,895 | $56,350 |
| 2019 | $5,189 | $70,245 | $13,895 | $56,350 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $70,245 | $13,895 | $56,350 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $67,340 | $13,475 | $53,865 |
| 2016 | $5,321 | $192,400 | $38,500 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $5,019 | $192,400 | $38,500 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $64,750 | $12,950 | $51,800 |
| 2013 | $4,709 | $64,750 | $12,950 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map