2
Beds
--
Bath
921
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
There’s a new community on the block in Washington, DC’s vibrant Mount Vernon Triangle neighborhood. Liberty Place is a brand-new, affordable community of high-end studio, one- and two-bedroom, affordable apartments crafted with stylish interior finishes and complemented by cosmopolitan amenities. Within easy walking distance of four Metro stations, countless restaurants at Union Market, and the District’s most noteworthy landmarks, this is the ultimate Northwest DC address – at a price you didn’t think was possible.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Price Changed | $759 | -36.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | For Rent | $1,202 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,875,900 | $1,990,210 | $27,885,690 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,710,780 | $1,990,210 | $23,720,570 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,279,050 | $1,951,210 | $22,327,840 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,951,210 | $1,951,210 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,293 | $1,951,210 | $1,951,210 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,773,800 | $1,773,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,120 | $1,612,530 | $1,612,530 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,120 | $1,612,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,612,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map