Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Macedo
IDEAL Real Estate
(360) 477-9244
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $963,874 - $1,070,000
Beautiful 13+ acres of pasture land in desirable Chicken Coop Rd. area. Perfect for horses, livestock, gardens, farming. Private well and power installed gives a great head start on building your dream home. Great investment potential as this acreage is comprised of two separate parcels: 8.28 acres and 5.04 acres each with their own tax parcel number. Keep one and sell the other! Come and see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Steven J | $295,000 | Clallam Title Company | |
| Hamblin Michael J | $203,500 | Clallam Title Co | |
| Robinson Mark N | -- | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamblin Michael J | $152,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $295,000 | -9.2% | -- |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $902,351 | $219,681 | $682,670 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $435,008 | $219,681 | $215,327 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $400,131 | $183,068 | $217,063 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $195,797 | $174,350 | $21,447 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $126,623 | $107,320 | $19,303 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $107,227 | $107,227 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $107,227 | $107,227 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $107,227 | $107,227 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $107,227 | $107,227 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $107,227 | $107,227 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,086 | $107,227 | $107,227 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Macedo
IDEAL Real Estate
(360) 477-9244
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lynn Moreno
IDEAL Real Estate
(360) 477-5582
85 Total Sales
Source: Olympic Listing Service
MLS Number: 311920
APN: 0229064300700000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.