881 Longbrook Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $331,433 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 Longbrook Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $345,108, approximately $187 per square foot. 881 Longbrook Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Brown Carolyn L
Bought by
Carolyn L Brown Living Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Elson J Hershberger Construction Inc
Bought by
Brown Robert M and Brown Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
A R Lockhart Development Co Inc
Bought by
Elson J Hershberger Construction Inc and Efficient Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn L Brown Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Robert M | $179,900 | -- | |
| Elson J Hershberger Construction Inc | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert M | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elson J Hershberger Construction Inc | $83,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $96,960 | $21,280 | $75,680 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $86,940 | $20,780 | $66,160 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $86,940 | $20,780 | $66,160 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $86,940 | $20,780 | $66,160 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $69,560 | $16,630 | $52,930 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $69,560 | $16,630 | $52,930 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $69,560 | $16,630 | $52,930 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $58,810 | $14,330 | $44,480 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $58,810 | $14,330 | $44,480 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $58,810 | $14,330 | $44,480 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $55,480 | $13,510 | $41,970 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $55,480 | $13,510 | $41,970 |
| 2013 | $2,946 | $55,480 | $13,510 | $41,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map