881 N 500 E Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $435,734 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 N 500 E, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $478,684, approximately $296 per square foot. 881 N 500 E is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Box Elder Middle School, and Adele C. Young Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Evans Russell M and Evans Penny L
Bought by
Rochell Tamera L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,715
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochell Tamera L | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rochell Tamera L | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $407,121 | $105,000 | $302,121 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $408,056 | $100,000 | $308,056 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $436,798 | $95,000 | $341,798 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $243,705 | $22,000 | $221,705 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $289,466 | $40,000 | $249,466 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $289,466 | $40,000 | $249,466 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $143,422 | $22,000 | $121,422 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $127,584 | $22,000 | $105,584 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $210,312 | $16,500 | $180,312 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $110,949 | $16,500 | $94,449 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $102,363 | $16,500 | $85,863 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $98,274 | $16,500 | $81,774 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,274 | $16,500 | $81,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map